Workshop Details

Themes of Conference

Theme 1: Schools based Projects/Programmes Towards Sustainability

 

Theme 6: Sustainable Consumption & Production and Climate Change Education

Theme 2: Innovative Learning Approaches in Educational methods

 

Theme 7: Water, Sanitation, Health and Hygine Education

Theme 3: Outreach Education

 

Theme 8: Education for global citizenship, gender and peace

Theme 4: Pedagogy and material development for Transformative Education

 

Theme 9: Making monitoring of SDG target 4.7. a success

Theme 5: Learning through Environment

 

Theme 10: ESD for Youth

 

Theme

Theme 1

Schools based Projects/
Programmes Towards Sustainability

Theme 2

Innovative Learning Approaches  in Educational methods

Theme 3

Outreach Education 

Theme 4

Pedagogy and material development for Transformative Education

Theme 5

Learning through Environment

Theme 6

Sustainable Consumption & Production and Climate Change Education

Theme 7

Water, Sanitation, Health and Hygine Education

Theme 8

Education for Global Citizenship, Gender and Peace

Theme 9

Making monitoring of SDG target 4.7. a success

Theme 10

ESD for Youth

WS 1
17 Sep
9:30-10:45
Handprint   ZOO Education ( Botanical Garden) ESD Competencies Species Based Approach Sustainable Consumption and Production WASH Gender Global monitoring through the global indicator Regional Centre of Expertice
WS 2
17 Sep
14:30-16:00
Whole Institution Approach Performing Arts Mobile Exhibit and Museums Teacher Education Using EE to achieve conservation planning tool kit
Climate Change Education Health and nutrition Education Action Against Violence How to measure competence development at student level Youth
WS 3
18 Sep
9:30-10:45
Educational Resources Community Learning Centers   ICT in Education Birds And Marine Green Technologies   Earth Charter and Ethics How to assess what schools contribute Skill Development
WS 4
18 Sep
11:00-13:15
Greening Initiatives Citizen Science and Quality Management Culture Pedagogy/ Approaches Camping Higher Education Research and Journals Global Citizenship Education What should we do? – What can we do? Sustainable Campuses

 

Please direct your request for Vacant Slots:

pramod.sharma@ceeindia.org for Conference
esdconference@ceeindia.org for Workshop / Presentation
papers@ceeindia.org for Exhibition & Papers

 

17th September 2016

Theme Title: Schools based Projects/Programmes Towards Sustainability

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: PMSU

Chair: Dr. Hrushikesh Senapaty, Director NCERT, India

Mr. Peter Sutoris, Cambridge University, Slovakia
An ethnography of cross-cultural scalability of Handprint in Education for Sustainable Development

Ms. Annie Gregory, CEE Pune, India
Paryavaran Mitra (Friend of Environment) Programme

Ms. Priyanka, CEE Rajasthan, India
National Green Corps

Mr. Pramod Sharma, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Handprint Network.

 

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: PMSU

Chair: Mr. Daniel Schaffer, CEO, FEE, Denmark

Mr. Ian Clive Humphreys, Keep Northern Ireland Beautiful, Ireland
Promoting sustainable living through whole-school action based learning.

Ms. Priyanka Sinsinwar, CEE Jaipur, India
Dream School of Children & Community - Anandshala/ Swapnilshala.

Ms. Shalini Nair, Azim Premji University, India
Go! Global: Practicing Sustainability in Action.

Ms. Ranjita Menon, CSE, India
Green Schools Programme.



Theme Title: Innovative Learning Approaches in Educational methods Urban

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: IPP

Chair: Ms. Sophie Bachet Granados, FEE, Denmark

Ms. Rajeshwari Gorana, CEE Ahmedabad, India
NCERT textbook review of Sustainable Transportation.

Ms. Himashree Bhattacharya, CEE Northeast, India
Learning outcomes of the study conducted on walkability (to be confirmed)

Ms. Savita Bharti, CEE Central, India
Rainbow BRT and sustainable urban transport model

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: Auditorium

Chair: Mr. Vijay Padaki, Bangalore Little Theatre, India

Ms. Vrishali Pispati and Ms. Asmita Naik Africawala Mumbai Mobile Creches, India
Art as an Equalizer in early childhood care programme for migrant children at Mumbai mobile creches.

Ms. Minti Jain, Bangalore Little Theatre, India
Theatre in Education - Concepts and Explorations.

Ms. Manvita Baradi & Mr. Janak Rawal, Theatre Media Centre, India

Theme Title: Outreach Education

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: Sem 5

Chair: Ms. Judy Braus, NAAEE, USA

Dr. Bharat Pathak, VIKSAT, India
Dr. R. K. Sahu, Kamla Nehru Zoological Garden, Ahmedabad, India
Dr. Hirpara, Director, Rajkot Zoo, India
Mr. Haseeb Siddique, Serenity Library, India
Ms. Meena Nareshwar, CEE, India
Zoos - Learning is fun in these Fascinating Living Classrooms

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: Sem 5

Chair: To be confirmed

Ms. Preeti/ Mr. Sanjay ,CEE North (Lucknow), India
Prakriti Bus: A Resource centre on wheels.

Mr. DilipSurkar/ Ms. Megha, VASCSC, India
Science express: A unique Exhibition on Train.

Dr. B. Venugopal, NMNH, India
National Museum of Natural History.

Mr. Kedar Champhekar, CEE Ahmedabad, Indi.
Protected Area Interpretation.

Theme Title: Pedagogy and material development for Transformative Education

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: NCB

Dr. Thomas Hoffmann, ESD ExpertNet, Germany
Competencies for SD and ESD.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: NCB

Chair: Dr. Hrushikesh Senapaty, Director NCERT, India

Ms. Kushboo, CEE West, India
Total quality improvement of teacher.

Ms. Katarina Roncevic, BEZEV (Disability and Development Cooperation), Germany
Inclusive ESD.

Mr.Parthesh Pandya, CEE , India
Green Teacher - Open and Distance Learning Diploma in Environmental Education.

Ms. Sepideh Ostadhassan, World Green Star, Iran
Improve teacher’s environmental knowledge - Environmental education workshops with new methods for teachers in Iran.

Theme Title: Learning through Environment

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: RPG 1

Chair: Mr. Jan Eriksen, President FEE, Denmark

Dr. Erach Bharucha, Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Environment Education and Research, India
Reorienting Nature Education.

Mr. Nimesh Ved, India
Planning to educate, educating to plan: Conservation Education in an ecologically critical landscape.

Ms. Casuarina McKinney-Lambert, BREEF, Bahamas
Education activities linked to Coral Reef Sculpture Garden.

Ms. Vidyabhooshan, CEE North lucknow, India
River Dolphin Conservation Education.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: RPG 1

Judy Braus, NAAEE, USA
Using EE to achieve conservation outcomes - The tools of engagement. (Conservation Planning Tool Kit)

Theme Title: Sustainable Consumption & Production and Climate Change Education

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: RPG 2

Chair: Dr. Andjelka N. Mihajlov, Environmental Ambassadors for Sustainable Development, Serbia

Dr. Andjelka N. Mihajlov, Environmental Ambassadors for Sustainable Development, Serbia
ESD through sustainable waste management.

Ms. Ketki Gadre / Mr. Pramod Kumar Sharma, CEE Ahmedabad, India
E-Waste Education.

Mr. Derek Alexander Robertson, Keep Scotland Beautiful, Scotland
One Planet, Picnic Programme.

Ms. Isabel Lissner, FEE, Germany and Mrs. Sophie Bachet Granados, FEE, France
Tourism eco-labels and their value in ESD.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: RPG 2

Chair: Ms. Adriana Patricia Valenzuela, Focal Point – Education, Training and Public Awareness, UNFCCC, Germany

Mr. Adam Woodward, Kalkeri Sangeet Vidyalaya, India
The impact of Zayed Future Energy Prize at KSV.

Ms. Adriana Patricia Valenzuela, UNFCCC, Germany
The Role of Social Media Platforms for Raising Awareness and Empowering Youth to Mobilize Climate Action.

Mr. Abdhesh Kumar Gangwar, CEE Himalaya, India
Climate Smart and Disaster Resilient Communities.

Theme Title: Water, Sanitation, Health and Hygine Education

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: LIB

Chair: Mr. Malcolm John Powell, WESSA, South Africa

Ms. Sarita Thakore, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Water Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) in CEE.

Mr. Santosh Sutar, CEE South, India
Sharing UNICEF Sarva Shiksha Abhiyaan (SSA) experience in Karnataka.

Mr. Bijoy Goswami, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Wet skills India 2015.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: LIB

Chair: Ms. Mamata Pandya

Dr. Narendra Patil, Action Against Hunger, India
Promoting nutrition and health education.

Ms. Antara Trivedi , CHETNA, India
Increase girl’s transition and retention to secondary education through Adolescents Girls Groups.

Ms. Minaxi Shukla, Chetna, India
Health and Hygiene.

Theme Title: Education for global citizenship, gender and peace

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: Sem 4

Chair: Ms. Lesley Jones, Keep Wales Tidy, New South Wales

Mr. Reiner Mathar, ESD ExpertNet, Germany
Ms. Manjula Shroff, Calorx Foundation, India
Ms. Niyati Mistry, Principal, Govt Arts College, Gandhinagar, India
Ms. Renu Seth, Love India International School, India
Mr. Binoy Acharya, UNNATI, India
Ms. Indu Capoor, Chetna, India
Ms. Mirai Chatterjee, SEWA, India

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: Sem 4

Chair: Mr. Ashoke Chatterjee, Governing Council, CEE, India

Dr. Madhu Singh, Director, B.M Institute of Mental Health, India
Father F.Durai S.J, Principal, St. Xavier’s High School, India
Dr. Tridip Suhrud, Director & Chief Editor, Sabarmati Ashram Preservation and Memorial Trust, India
Mr. Daniel Schaffer, CEO, FEE, Denmark

Theme Title: Making monitoring of SDG target 4.7. a success

Approaches to Assessment and Learning - Measurement and Indicators

 

Objective: The workshop aims at engaging participants in responding to the question: what can we do at the national / sub-national, regional/local and school level to make monitoring of 4.7. a success?

Output: Collecte ideas of possible courses of action to increase accountability for acchieving target 4.7.

The global and national efforts to monitor success are based on the indicators accompanying the SDG Agenda, the Global Indicator and several Thematic Indicators.

The Global indicatoraims at collecting information on mainstreaming of GCED and ESD in education systems at several levels. It seeks to measure the quantity and quality of country inputs as well as whether the quality of ESD and GCED provision is adequate to fulfill their transformational potential. It.

Thus it provides important information on the level of national commitment towards the attainment of the target (for example whether political will/decisions and resources available have been translated into concrete policies, curricula, training efforts and assessment).

At the student´s level the Thematic Indicators seek to define the outcomes of ESD. The first thematic indicator reads as follows:

“Percentage of students by age group (or education level) showing adequate understanding of issues relating to global citizenship and sustainability.

A possible source of data for this indicator is an enhanced version of the IEA’s International Civic and Citizenship Education Study (ICCS). Following an agreement with UNESCO, the ICCS survey tools will be revised for alignment with Target 4.7 and implemented 2019. In addition, data from the 2016 ICCS cycle will be reviewed for relevant information regarding Target 4.7.

Another source for this data could be PISA. The OECD is going to include in the 2018 survey of 15 year olds the cognitive dimension of a” global competence” to assess their „capacity to apply their knowledge, perspective-taking, and analytical and evaluation skills to tasks referring to relevant intercultural and global issues.“  On top of that students will self-report on their skills and attitudes towards those issues.

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Global monitoring through the global indicator.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

How to measure competence development at student level? The thematic indicator 4.7.2 (ICCS) and other attempts to measure ESD and GCED competences.

Speakers:
Mr. Alexander Leicht, UNESCO, Paris.
Prof. Michelle Tan, Thammasat University, Thailand.
Prof. Hermann Josef Abs, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Mr. Reiner Mathar, ESD-Expertnet, Germany
Ms. Supriya Singh, Tata communications, ESD-Expertnet, India.
Mr. Thomas Hoffmann, ESD-Expertnet, Germany.

Theme Title: ESD for Youth

 

Workshop Session 1, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: Sem 6

Chair: Ms. Kiran B Chhokar, CEE, India

Sharing of Regional Centre of Expertise in India.

 

Workshop Session 2, Time: 14:30-16:00 hrs

Location: Sem 6

CHAIR:

Ms. Shivani Sharma, Development Alternatices, India
Empower Youth for achieving Susutainable Development

Ms. Kush Saluja, Mr. Anand Niketan Satellite School, India
Me and sustainable development and : A survey of Indian high school students, evaluating the awareness and the attitude of the youth towards sustainable development and UN Sustainable Development Goals in India

Mr. Ayush Pandey, Nirma University, India.
Mr. Visarg Mishra, Pt. Shambhunath Shukla College, India.

Prevention of food becoming a scarce commodity: Reduction of famine via education, achieving sustainable consumption. A case study of Indian colleges and Universities.

 

18th September 2016

Theme Title: Schools based Projects/Programmes Towards Sustainability

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: PMSU

Chair: Ms. Mamta Pandya, CEE, India

Mr. Josip Gregac, Association "Lijepa Naša", Croatia
The Eco-Quiz ''Lijepa naša'' – competitive and fun part of Eco-Schools in Croatia and beyond.

Ms. Rajeswari Gorana, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Nature Scope & EE materials.

Dr. R. Gopichandran, Director Vigyan Prasar, India
Citizen Science initiatives

Ms. Laura S. Hickey, National Wildlife Federation, USA
Green STEM

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: PMSU

Chair: Dr. Bharat Pathak, VIKSAT, India.

Dr. P. Sudhakar, C P R Environment Education Centre, India
Eco heritage conservation education as a tool to achieve sustainability.

Ms. Devika Mathur, CEE North (Lucknow), India
Children forests program.

Mr. Barry James Mc Gonigal, FEE, Ireland
Learning About Forests.

Mr. Ramesh Savaliya, CEE Jasdan, India
Sanjeevani: Schools for community based conservation and education of traditional medicines.

Theme Title: Innovative Learning Approaches in Educational methods Urban

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: IPP

Chair: Philip Ian Robinson, Keep Australia Beautiful, New South Wales

Mr. Ayub S / Ms. Janki  Shah, CEE Halvad, India
Rural Knowledge Centre for ESD’s.

Mr. Gaurang Patvardhan, Mr. MangeshDige, Pune Municipal Corporation India
Indradhanush: Environment Education centre to improve environmental literacy and environmental performance of the city.

Mr. S. Siva kumar, Sundarvan, India
Sundarvan Nature Discovery Centre.

Mr. Dilip Surkar, VASCSC, India
VASCSC a pioneer institution for students as well as community to freely explore on their own and discover for themselves a whole new world of science.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: IPP

Chair: Mr. Suhel Quader, Nature Conservation Foundation, India

Ms. Swati Sidhu, Nature Conservation Foundation, India
Educational opportunities with Citizen Science.

Theme Title: Outreach Education Urban

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: IPP

Chair: Ms. Geetha Narayan, Founder Director, Srishti, India

Ms. Juhi Pandey, Director Khamir, India
Crafting Education - A weaving Story.

Ms. Sonal Baid, Aura Herbal Textiles Limited, India

Theme Title: Pedagogy and material development for transformative education

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: Sem 5

Chair:  To be confirmed

Mr. Meet Pandey, CEE Ahmedabad, India
CEE Bioscope - Internet enabled enquiry based learning module.

Mr Amit & Mr Parth, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Gyansetu: Application based resource for schools.

Mr. Zubin S & Mr. Mandar Moveni, Young Master’s Program, India
Experience of Young Masters Programme.

Ms. Neha Raghav, WWF, India
Digital Solutions for Conservation Action.

Mr. Kishan Gopal, TCS, India
Computer Based Functional Literacy (CBFL) to address Adult Literacy Program.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: Sem 5

Chair: Mr. Peter Danis, TEREZA, Czech Republic

Mr. Peter Danis, TEREZA, Czech Republic
How to make children competent to save the world? A lesson from eco schools research findings.

Mr. Wendy Quetzal Morel Schramm, ESD ExpertNet, Mexico
Mexico Project “C.A.M.I.N.O. A. C.A.S.A” an example of a Constructivist approach in the Education for Sustainable Development inside the Formal Education in Mexico.

Ms. Labanya Lahan Chutia, Aryabhatta Science Centre, India
Imparting Environment Education: A Strategical Approach.

Theme Title: Learning through Environment

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: NCB

Chair: Dr. Deepak Apte, Director BNHS, India

Mrs. Natalia Shivan Collier, EPIC, USA
Engaging Youth Through Birds.

Mr. N. Ramjee, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Glimpses of the Gulf of Munnar.

Dr. Deepak Apte, Director BNHS, India
Launch of Bird tagging Programme.

Mr. Santosh Suthar, CEE South Bangalore, India
Experiencing Nature: Camping for Landscape Education.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: NCB

Ms. Judy A Braus, NAAEE, USA
Global Environment Education Partnership.

Theme Title: Sustainable Consumption & Production and Climate Change Education

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: RPG 1

Chair: Ms. Rixa Schwarz, CEE, Germany

Dr. Geetika Saluja & Mr. Purvish Patel, Varmora Granito Pvt. Ltd., India
Education of reform and recycle of plastics waste as a sustainable resource.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: RPG 1

Chair: Ms. Madhavi Joshi, CEE Ahmedabad, India

Dr. Neel Kamal Chapagain, Centre for Heritage Management, India
Heritage Management for Sustainable Development: Transformative pedagogy for the Master’s Degree Programme in Heritage Management at Ahmedabad University.

Ms. Rixa Schwarz/ Ms. Purvi Vyas, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Climate Change Curriculum.

Ms. Madhavi Joshi/ Ms. Jigna, CEE Ahmedabad, India
UNESCO CHAIR

Theme Title: Water, Sanitation, Health and Hygine Education

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: RPG 2

Chair: Mr. JongRae J Kim, Lifesaving Society, Korea

Ms. Gayatri K. Vaidya, Educational Initiatives, India
Identifying prevalent misconceptions early by diagnosing them through focused student interactions.

Mr. Janis Ulme, FEE Latvia, Latvia
Ecoschools programme impact in Latvia - quantitative and qualitative assessment.

Dr. Prithi Nambiar, Executive Director, CEE Australia, India
Prioritizing research into the impact of education on sustainable development.

Theme Title: Education for global citizenship, gender and peace

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: LIB

Chair: Dr. Tridip Suhrud, Director & Chief Editor, Sabarmati Ashram Preservation and Memorial Trust, India

Ms. Mirian Vilela, Earth Charter International, Costa Rica
Sustainability Values in Education.

Mr. Tadashi Nagai, Soka Gakkai International, Japan
SDG Mobile App.

Ms. Brid Conneely, FEE, Ireland
Eco Codes for Schools.

Ms. Emilia de la Sienra, Institute for Sustainable Futures, Australia
The hidden power of our personal worldview.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: LIB

Chair: Mr. Daniel Schaffer, CEO, FEE, Denmark.

Ms. Adriana Patricia Valenzuela, Focal Point – Education, Training and Public Awareness, UNFCCC, Germany.
Ms. Prithi Nambiar, CEE Australia, Australia
Ms. Manjula Shroff, Calorx Foundation, India.
Ms. Janaki Teli, CEE Ahmedabad, India.

Theme Title: Making monitoring of SDG target 4.7. a success

Approaches to Assessment and Learning - Measurement and Indicators

 

Objective: The workshop aims at engaging participants in responding to the question: what can we do at the national / sub-national, regional/local and school level to make monitoring of 4.7. a success?

Output: Collecte ideas of possible courses of action to increase accountability for acchieving target 4.7.

The global and national efforts to monitor success are based on the indicators accompanying the SDG Agenda, the Global Indicator and several Thematic Indicators.

The Global indicatoraims at collecting information on mainstreaming of GCED and ESD in education systems at several levels. It seeks to measure the quantity and quality of country inputs as well as whether the quality of ESD and GCED provision is adequate to fulfill their transformational potential. It.

Thus it provides important information on the level of national commitment towards the attainment of the target (for example whether political will/decisions and resources available have been translated into concrete policies, curricula, training efforts and assessment).

At the student´s level the Thematic Indicators seek to define the outcomes of ESD. The first thematic indicator reads as follows:

“Percentage of students by age group (or education level) showing adequate understanding of issues relating to global citizenship and sustainability.

A possible source of data for this indicator is an enhanced version of the IEA’s International Civic and Citizenship Education Study (ICCS). Following an agreement with UNESCO, the ICCS survey tools will be revised for alignment with Target 4.7 and implemented 2019. In addition, data from the 2016 ICCS cycle will be reviewed for relevant information regarding Target 4.7.

Another source for this data could be PISA. The OECD is going to include in the 2018 survey of 15 year olds the cognitive dimension of a” global competence” to assess their „capacity to apply their knowledge, perspective-taking, and analytical and evaluation skills to tasks referring to relevant intercultural and global issues.“  On top of that students will self-report on their skills and attitudes towards those issues.

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

How to measure competence development at student level? The thematic indicator 4.7.2 (ICCS) and other attempts to measure ESD and GCED competences.

How to assess what schools contribute.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Assessing success of students at the level of class teaching, including self assessment of students

What should we do? – What can we do?

Speakers:
Mr. Alexander Leicht, UNESCO, Paris.
Prof. Michelle Tan, Thammasat University, Thailand.
Prof. Hermann Josef Abs, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Mr. Reiner Mathar, ESD-Expertnet, Germany
Ms. Supriya Singh, Tata communications, ESD-Expertnet, India.
Dr. Thomas Hoffmann, ESD-Expertnet, Germany.

Theme Title: ESD for Youth

 

Workshop Session 3, Time: 9:30-10:45 hrs

Location: Sem 6

Chair: Mr. Richard Paul Chakroff, Virgin Islands Conservation Society, USA.

Ms. Radhika Suri, WWF, India
Leading towards a Sustainable Future through Education.

Mr. Manvendra Singh & Ms. Radha Thakur, Reliance Foundation, India.
Embedding Environment Education in Village Development Process for a sustainable future.

Mr. Parthesh Pandya, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Samvardhan Gramshilpi.

Ms. Prithi Nambiar, CEE Australia, Australia
Internship Exchange.

 

Workshop Session 4, Time: 11:00-13:15 hrs

Location: Sem 6

Chair: Dr. Michael John O' Mahony, An Taisce - The National Trust for Ireland, Irelnd

Ms. Gayatri Raghwa/ Ms. Rajeswari Gorana, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Sustainable School Initiative / Sustainable College Initiative.

Dr. Michael John O’ Mahony, An Taisce - The National Trust for Ireland, Ireland
The Green-Campus Programme in Ireland.

Ms. Madhvi Joshi, CEE Ahmedabad, India
Hand print challenge. Sustainable campuses in colleges.